Aadhaar.Indur.in

Helpline Numbers

# UIDAI Regional Office Grievance Cell Number
 
1 Hyderabad 040-23119266
2 Chandigarh 0172-2711947

Chairman's Office

# Name Designation Tel No. E-mail
 
 
1. VS Madan Additional charge along with the charge of DG & Mission Director 011-23752675, 011-23466835

Director General & Mission Director's Office

# Name Designation Tel No. E-mail
 
1 VS Madan Director General & Mission Director 011-23752675, 011-23466835
2 Alok Shukla OSD to DG 011-23466805
3 Ram Roshan PSO 011-23466804
4 Navin Kumar PS to DG 011-23752675, 011-23752678, 011-23466835
5 Tayyab Khan PS to DG 011-23466806

Enrolments, Updation & Legal Affairs

# Name Designation Tel No. E-mail
 
1 Sujata Chaturvedi Deputy Director General 011-23752761, 011-23466808
2 Neelam Kapahi PS to DDG 011-23752761, 011-23466808
3 Asheesh Kumar Asst Director General 011-23466828
4 Ashok Kumar Asst Director General 011-23466840
5 Dinesh Kumar Yadav Asst Director General 011-23466829
6 R.K. Gautam Asst Director General 011-23466850
7 Arun Singh Rawat Deputy Director 011-23466827
8 Mritunjay Singh Chenarwee Deputy Director 011-23466852
9 Prasanth M Section Officer 011-23466868
10 R Sree Kumar Section Officer 011-23466844
11 SS Bisht Section Officer 011-23466873
12 Anil Kumar Assistant 011-23466885 -
13 Pratyusha Kumar Mishra Assistant 011-23466866 -
14 Abhishek Ranjan Project Manager 011-23462632
15 Amit Agarwal Project Mgmt & Implementation, Enrolment 011-23466874
16 Beena Kumari Legal & Policy 011-23466896
17 Lily Prasad Manager – Process (PMU) 011-23466871
18 Narendra Singh Project Management & Monitoring 011-23466875
19 Samar Raj Kaushik Manager (DMS - PM ) -
20 Tulika Khunger Business Analytics 011-23462614

Financial Inclusion, Authentication, Media & Volunteer/Sabattical & Interns Division

# Name Designation Tel No. E-mail
 
1 Ashok Pal Singh Deputy Director General 011-23466816, 011-23752757
2 Rajesh Bansal Asst Director General 011-23466831
3 Mohd. Mahmood -ur- Rehman Asst Director General 011-23466833
4 Yashwant Kumar Asst Director General 011-23462606
5 Hari Om Aggarwal Deputy Director 011-23462617
6 Harish Lal Verma Deputy Director 011-23466843
7 Pramod Kumar Deputy Director 011-23466837
8 Manju Negi Section Officer 011-23466837
9 Sonia Maheshwari Section Officer 011-23466887
10 Ram Pal Singh Section Officer 011-23462621
11 P.K. Dagar Assistant 011-23462627
12 Ram Bhagat Assistant 011-23462647
13 Seema Mehta Assistant 011-23462647
14 Aditya Pal Product Manager (AEAG) -
15 Ambrish Shahi Financial Sector 011-23466878
16 Amit Das Authentication Process & Operations 011-23462614
17 Balaji Adivishnu Financial Sector 011-23466896
18 Bhuwan Chandra Joshi Technical Architect 011-23462623
19 James Jose IEC Campaign Implementation 011-23466887
20 Korath V Mathew Sr Mgr State Project 011-23466846
21 Meenakshi Sundaram Product Manager -
22 Rajeet Ranjan Sinha Media & Communications 011-23466896
23 Sandeep Shah Financial Sector 011-23466896
24 Sanjay Sharma Authentication System Expert -
25 Suman Lata Goyal Financial Inclusion 011-23466846
26 Vikash Shukla Senior Manager - Communication & Public Outreach) -

Data Center, IT & Technology Procurement Division

# Name Designation Tel No. E-mail
 
1 Aniruddhe Mukerjee Deputy Director General 011-23752322, 011-23462604
2 Neeru Gupta PS to DDG 011-23752322, 011-23462604
3 Amutha Arunachalam Asst Director General(Information Security) 011-23462615
4 Vivek Nangia Asst Director General 011-23466605
5 Salil Das Asst Director General 011-23462611
6 Prashant Chauhan Deputy Director 011-23466847
7 Subrata Das Deputy Director 011-23462619
8 Subodh Saxena Technical Director - IT 011-23466830
9 Vimal Roy Tradesman 011-23466830
10 Saibal Sen Section Officer 011-23462629
11 Sheela Rana Section Officer 011-23466893
12 VR Visalakshy Section Officer -
13 Kundan Kumar Assistant 011-23462645
14 Aashish Sharma Application & Database -
15 Abhishek Vashisth Technical Analytics -
16 Anwar Akhtar Data Center Service Delivery Manager -
17 Barun Roy Project Management & Monitoring 011-23462614
18 Bindu Gupta Project Management & Monitoring 011-23462623
19 Chalapathi Reddy System and Solution Architect -
20 Gaurav Rawat Manager (Project Management & Monitoring) -
21 Navin Gupta Manager(Process(ITIL) & Project management DMS) -
22 Pukhraj Singh Track Manager For Network And Security -
23 R Sandilyan Rudhramurthy Chief Information Security Officer -
24 Rabindra Kumar Pati Contracts & Procurement -
25 Rahul Tiwari Project Manager -
26 Rakesh Ranjan Sr Mgr - Product Manager (AEAG) 011-23466874
27 Snigdha Samal UI Design Expert 011-23462623

Administration, Establishment, & Coordination Division

# Name Designation Tel No. E-mail
 
1 Dr. Shreeranjan Deputy Director General & CVO 011-23752755, 011-23466812 ,
2 Davinder Rawat PS to DDG 011-23752755, 011-23466812 -
3 D. P. Singh Asst Director General 011-23466839
4 S D Sharma Asst Director General 011-23466869
5 Pooran Chand Asst Director General 011-23466826
6 S P Bhardwaj Asst Director General 011-23466824
7 Narender Kumar Sharma Deputy Director 011-23466894
8 Rekha Adhikari DDO 011-23466832 -
9 DK Sharma Section Officer 011-23466851 -
10 M K Goyal Section Officer 011-23466814 -
11 Mahabir Singh Section Officer 011-23466849 -
12 Mahesh Chandra Section Officer 011-23466890
13 Anil Kumar Assistant 011-23466863 -
14 Chandra Shekhar Prasad Assistant 011-23466880
15 KM Pandey Assistant 011-23466886 -
16 KN Bangwal Assistant 011-23466860 -
17 Manoj Kumar Assistant 011-23466845 -
18 RK Narula Assistant 011-23466892 -
19 Rakesh Kumar Assistant 011-23466895 -
20 Shambhu Choubey Assistant 011-23466857
21 Suvash Kumar Pandey Assistant 011-23466897 -
22 Vinod Sharma Assistant 011-23466895
23 Shalini Sethi HR Executive 011-23466878

Finance & Accounts Division

# Name Designation Tel No. E-mail
 
1 Alok Chaturvedi Deputy Director General 011-23752672, 011-23466810
2 Poonam Khera PS to DDG 011-23752672, 011-23466810
3 Group Captain V. N. Srinivas Asst Director General 011-23466838
4 Harish R Deputy Director 011-23466855
5 NN Subramanian Deputy Director 011-23466859
6 Mahabir Singh Section Officer 011-23466867 -
7 Vijayanandan K Section Officer 011-23466872
8 Deepak Kumar Assistant 011-23466881
9 Vinod Kumar PAO 011-23466888 -
10 Rajesh Goswami Assistant Accounts Officer 011-23466864 -
11 Navjeevan Bharti Accountant - -
12 Anuj Goel Contracts 011-23466853

Knowledge Management, Training & Testing Division

# Name Designation Tel No. E-mail
 
1 Sandeep Verma Deputy Director General 011-23752696, 011-23466818
2 Kundan Singh PS to DDG 011-23752696, 011-23466818
3 Shrish Kumar Asst Director General 011-23466823
4 Ajay Kumar Sharma Assistant 011-23466879 -
5 Maneesh Mishra Capacity Building 011-23466882
6 Sumit Burman Training 011-23466871
7 Rakesh Kumar Gupta Knowledge Management 011- 23466875
8 Sangeeta Rani System Analyst -

CRM & Logistics Division

# Name Designation Tel No. E-mail
 
1 YLP Rao Deputy Director General 011-23753706, 011-23462602
2 Lalita Avneesh Tomar PS to DDG 011-23753706, 011-23462602 -
3 SK Jha PS to DDG 011-23462621
4 Sameer Gupta Asst Director General 011-23462609
5 Sandeep Bhardwaj Asst Director General 011-23462613
6 Davinder Kumar Deputy Director 011-23462618
7 RK Sagar Deputy Director - -
8 Ajay Kumar Section Officer -
9 Tek Ram Sharma Section Officer 011-23462632
10 Devender Singh Assistant 011-23462625
11 Ashit Kumar Rajhans Helpline Operations 011-23466625
12 Nitin Jain Track Manager - CRM -
13 Raghvendra Agrawal Logistics 011-23462625
© 2013 www.aadhaar.indur.in. All rights reserved.